LA Clippers at Houston Rockets

ClippersLALAC6-7

Clippers 104, Rockets 125

Final
RocketsHoustonHOUWon9-4

Game leaders

ClippersLA

RocketsHouston

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
James Harden G31217-143-94-4620153-1706
Ivica Zubac C3062-70-02-21100124-1538
Norman Powell G2983-111-51-2210000-2602
Amir Coffey G27103-71-43-3431010-213
Kevin Porter Jr. G25155-103-52-6330030-603
Derrick Jones Jr. F2320-70-32-2702010-2034
Kris Dunn G19136-131-70-0221102-1911
Terance Mann G1321-40-10-0400002+104
Kai Jones PF1142-20-00-0400112-113
Jordan Miller G10111-30-19-10210000-111
Kobe Brown G1052-70-21-2401001-122
Bones Hyland G872-51-32-2101101-201
Nicolas Batum F400-00-00-0100110+410

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post