LA Clippers at Denver Nuggets

ClippersLALACWon1-1

Clippers 109, Nuggets 104

Final
NuggetsDenverDEN0-2

Game leaders

ClippersLA

NuggetsDenver

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
Ivica Zubac C392411-170-02-31540134-6411
James Harden G38235-111-512-136161175+306
Norman Powell G333714-217-112-3301001-312
Derrick Jones Jr. F2794-81-40-0111132-801
Amir Coffey G2400-50-30-0231001+2211
Nicolas Batum F2210-00-01-2430103+1713
Terance Mann G2100-40-20-0310002-1512
Kris Dunn G19114-63-50-0610015+815
Kevin Porter Jr. G1542-100-30-0210021+811
Kai Jones PF400-00-00-0200100-111

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post