Minnesota Timberwolves at Chicago Bulls

TimberwolvesMinnesotaMINWon5-3

Timberwolves 135, Bulls 119

Final
BullsChicagoCHI3-6

Game leaders

TimberwolvesMinnesota

BullsChicago

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
Anthony Edwards G353313-235-92-2860122+1535
Julius Randle F35228-151-45-51031041+2128
Jaden McDaniels F33196-73-34-4200111+1202
Rudy Gobert C32219-110-03-3930124+2336
Donte DiVincenzo G27134-123-102-2443123+1904
Mike Conley G26145-93-61-12110002+702
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G2252-51-30-0101011-201
Naz Reid C1842-70-30-0211002-1011
Josh Minott F500-00-00-0100011-101
Luka Garza C200-20-00-0100000-110
PJ Dozier G200-00-00-0000000-100
Rob Dillingham G200-00-00-0010000-100
Terrence Shannon Jr. G242-20-00-0001000-100

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post