Houston Rockets at New Orleans Pelicans

RocketsHoustonHOUWon21-9

Rockets 128, Pelicans 111

Final
PelicansNew OrleansNO5-26

Game leaders

RocketsHouston

PelicansNew Orleans

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
Amen Thompson G3194-80-31-21031530+2264
Jalen Green G303012-216-110-0222001+3002
Jabari Smith Jr. F2861-70-34-4600123+624
Cam Whitmore F27279-164-85-6411000+813
Fred VanVleet G26258-157-122-2641022+1442
Alperen Sengun C25105-110-20-01360032+19310
Reed Sheppard G1810-80-41-2421001-1313
Jae'Sean Tate F17104-60-12-2200012+2302
Steven Adams C1121-10-00-1500111+905
Aaron Holiday G920-00-02-2011100-1100
Jeff Green F962-31-21-2200001-1111
Jock Landale C900-10-10-0000131-1100

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post