Cleveland Cavaliers at Denver Nuggets

CavaliersClevelandCLEWon27-4

Cavaliers 149, Nuggets 135

Final
NuggetsDenverDEN16-13

Game leaders

CavaliersCleveland

NuggetsDenver

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
Darius Garland G322510-182-83-4274021+1302
Evan Mobley C31269-134-64-6560114-114
Jarrett Allen C312210-130-02-21043122+1837
Donovan Mitchell G303310-176-127-7561032+423
Dean Wade F26113-43-42-2350211+1912
Max Strus G2452-61-40-0511014-514
Caris LeVert G23135-103-40-0330101+312
Sam Merrill G1993-43-40-0300201+1003
Georges Niang F1631-51-30-0130001-401
Ty Jerome G721-60-30-1041000+1500
Jaylon Tyson G200-00-00-0110000-201

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post