Detroit Pistons at Denver Nuggets

PistonsDetroitDET14-18

Pistons 121, Nuggets 134

Final
NuggetsDenverDENWon17-13

Game leaders

PistonsDetroit

NuggetsDenver

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
Cade Cunningham G27177-181-82-2280033-1111
Ausar Thompson G24105-80-00-1622013+1233
Tobias Harris F2472-61-42-2210002-811
Jaden Ivey G21177-92-31-1310030-1712
Jalen Duren C20125-80-02-4720014-834
Ronald Holland II F20125-91-11-2200002002
Malik Beasley SG19145-113-91-2210002-1211
Tim Hardaway Jr. G1882-31-13-3110001-1201
Isaiah Stewart F1631-31-20-0430004-1704
Marcus Sasser G1552-41-30-0122032010
Simone Fontecchio F1431-61-40-0420010-1622
Paul Reed F1272-50-23-4224102+1202
Wendell Moore Jr. F1262-50-22-2540000+1223

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post