New Orleans Pelicans at Boston Celtics

PelicansNew OrleansNO8-32

Pelicans 119, Celtics 120

Final
CelticsBostonBOSWon28-11

Game leaders

PelicansNew Orleans

CelticsBoston

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
Trey Murphy III F393010-175-105-5640034-406
CJ McCollum G38135-151-62-3450114+1113
Dejounte Murray G35268-196-94-5981114+727
Zion Williamson F28165-150-26-7735021+416
Yves Missi C2672-40-03-4440122+713
Daniel Theis C2262-30-12-2600001-806
Javonte Green G20104-62-40-0402001+413
Jordan Hawkins G1321-20-10-0100001-1001
Jose Alvarado G1293-53-40-0000001-800
Brandon Boston Jr. SG800-00-00-0100000-801

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post