Atlanta Hawks at Boston Celtics

HawksAtlantaATLWon22-19

Hawks 119, Celtics 115

Final/OT
CelticsBostonBOS29-13

Game leaders

HawksAtlanta

CelticsBoston

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
Dyson Daniels G402311-141-30-0441053+613
Trae Young G392810-233-105-54112251+304
Jalen Johnson F38145-130-24-71331130+6211
De'Andre Hunter F32166-141-83-3612004033
Onyeka Okongwu F32196-102-35-71320422+658
Vit Krejci G2673-81-50-0220311-302
Bogdan Bogdanovic G2372-41-32-2321002-403
Clint Capela C2131-40-01-2910013-627
Garrison Mathews G1420-30-32-2112001+1201

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post