Denver Nuggets at Minnesota Timberwolves

NuggetsDenverDEN28-17

Nuggets 104, Timberwolves 133

Final
TimberwolvesMinnesotaMINWon24-21

Game leaders

NuggetsDenver

TimberwolvesMinnesota

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
Jamal Murray G352510-163-52-2250022-2302
Nikola Jokic C32209-132-40-13110070-2412
Michael Porter Jr. F31114-103-60-0020012-1700
Russell Westbrook G28136-100-31-1642044-1724
Christian Braun G26104-81-21-1530010-1914
Aaron Gordon F25135-102-51-2322021-1021
Julian Strawther G1821-70-30-2111023-1201
Peyton Watson G1821-40-00-0331300-912
DeAndre Jordan C642-20-00-0600001+242
Hunter Tyson F500-30-20-2401000-413
Jalen Pickett G500-10-00-0010000-400
PJ Hall C520-10-12-2200000-411
Zeke Nnaji F521-30-10-0100000-410

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post