Houston Rockets at Boston Celtics

RocketsHoustonHOUWon31-14

Rockets 114, Celtics 112

Final
CelticsBostonBOS32-15

Game leaders

RocketsHouston

CelticsBoston

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
Amen Thompson G423313-191-26-8941112+827
Dillon Brooks F403613-2310-150-1301013+1621
Fred VanVleet G3772-92-71-1571003+405
Alperen Sengun C34114-100-13-4992013+1754
Jalen Green G30123-131-65-7361011003
Tari Eason F2562-102-70-0621002-306
Aaron Holiday G1552-41-20-0010014-900
Steven Adams C1442-30-00-0400022-1131
Jae'Sean Tate F500-10-10-0000002-1200

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post