New York Knicks at Portland Trail Blazers

KnicksNew YorkNYWon42-23

Knicks 114, Trail Blazers 113

Final/OT
Trail BlazersPortlandPOR28-39

Game leaders

KnicksNew York

Trail BlazersPortland

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
OG Anunoby F43238-203-84-6731111+816
Josh Hart G42114-142-61-21191032+338
Mikal Bridges G413313-212-45-6441135+204
Karl-Anthony Towns C39218-122-43-4742133+1234
Miles McBride G38114-123-70-0154223-201
Landry Shamet G2063-60-10-0201013-702
Mitchell Robinson C1931-10-01-2412224-1031
Cameron Payne PG1563-60-10-0010000+300
Precious Achiuwa PF900-20-00-0200000-411

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post