Charlotte Hornets at New York Knicks

HornetsCharlotteCHA2-2

Hornets 105, Knicks 111

Final
KnicksNew YorkNYWon4-0

Game leaders

HornetsCharlotte

KnicksNew York

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
Tidjane Salaun F37135-133-80-0800033-426
Brandon Miller F292610-206-110-0530001-514
LaMelo Ball G26145-174-110-0273145-1602
Tre Mann G22166-123-61-1450021+1313
Grant Williams F1872-50-23-4111200-501
KJ Simpson G1820-50-22-2210011+102
Nick Richards C1881-10-06-6301111-403
Keyontae Johnson F1652-61-40-0310000-221
Moussa Diabate F1652-60-01-2402013+331
Miles Bridges F1531-41-20-0330101-403
Charlie Brown Jr. G1242-50-30-0201001-302
Harry Giles III PF621-30-00-0510011+114
Taj Gibson F600-10-00-0300001-521
Duane Washington Jr. PG--00-00-00-0000000000

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post