San Antonio Spurs at Houston Rockets

SpursSan AntonioSA2-3

Spurs 107, Rockets 129

Final
RocketsHoustonHOUWon3-1

Game leaders

SpursSan Antonio

RocketsHouston

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
Stephon Castle G24166-141-53-4432020-2631
Malaki Branham G23156-140-23-4030012000
Sidy Cissoko G23156-81-22-4400011-1004
Tre Jones G2341-41-31-1381000-1203
Blake Wesley G2231-50-11-2450023-1222
Harrison Barnes F22124-51-23-3400011-831
Julian Champagnie F2252-71-60-0502121-1514
Zach Collins F22104-121-31-1460003-1604
Sandro Mamukelashvili F1993-93-60-0120003-901
Charles Bassey C14105-70-00-0510113-423
Brandon Boston Jr. SG942-40-10-0210001+111
David Duke Jr. G921-20-10-0221023+111
Malachi Flynn PG820-40-22-2011001000

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post