San Antonio Spurs at Dallas Mavericks

SpursSan AntonioSAWon1-0

Spurs 125, Mavericks 92

Final
MavericksDallasDAL0-1
Score by quarter
Team1234T
SA28323332125
DAL2922212092

Game leaders

SpursSan Antonio

MavericksDallas

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
Devin Vassell G31136-141-40-1342000+2512
Harrison Barnes F3073-71-30-0210022+2702
Victor Wembanyama F304015-211-29-111511304+31114
Stephon Castle G29228-121-35-10762052+2425
Julian Champagnie F2551-31-22-3421001+1513
Keldon Johnson F25115-61-10-0521002+1023
Dylan Harper G23157-141-20-2420045+513
Luke Kornet C1621-30-00-0430213+513
Carter Bryant F900-20-10-0200000+502
Jordan McLaughlin G821-20-10-0011001+300
Bismack Biyombo C500-00-00-0102022+301
David Jones Garcia F452-20-01-1120002+410
Harrison Ingram F431-11-10-0100000+410
Riley Minix F200-00-00-0100000+401

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post