Houston Rockets at Oklahoma City Thunder

RocketsHoustonHOU0-1

Rockets 124, Thunder 125

Final/2OT
ThunderOklahoma CityOKCWon1-0
Score by quarter
Team1234OT2OTT
HOU30272225119124
OKC272424291110125

Game leaders

RocketsHouston

ThunderOklahoma City

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
Alperen Sengun C493912-245-810-111172145+947
Kevin Durant F47239-160-45-6930046009
Jabari Smith Jr. F42167-152-60-0501004+232
Amen Thompson G39188-170-72-2451143-1122
Steven Adams C3741-40-02-21330034+258
Reed Sheppard G2893-112-71-2241121011
Tari Eason F2231-61-40-0600141-406
Josh Okogie G2081-31-35-6210102-811
Clint Capela C841-10-02-2001010+500

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post