Denver Nuggets at Portland Trail Blazers

NuggetsDenverDEN3-2

Nuggets 107, Trail Blazers 109

Final
Trail BlazersPortlandPORWon4-2
Score by quarter
Team1234T
DEN26312426107
POR18351838109

Game leaders

NuggetsDenver

Trail BlazersPortland

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
Nikola Jokic C37217-102-35-71491231+9212
Jamal Murray G34229-151-43-3631022-1506
Aaron Gordon F32145-110-24-4511033+423
Cameron Johnson F3193-71-32-2610102+1406
Christian Braun G3052-60-31-2310145-112
Peyton Watson G23103-70-24-6412122-831
Tim Hardaway Jr. G22113-102-63-3221000+202
Bruce Brown G2052-50-21-2300102-403
Jonas Valanciunas C11104-80-02-2310124-1121

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post