Portland Trail Blazers at Houston Rockets

Trail BlazersPortlandPOR6-6

Trail Blazers 116, Rockets 140

Final
RocketsHoustonHOUWon8-3
Score by quarter
Team1234T
POR32283125116
HOU41283635140

Game leaders

Trail BlazersPortland

RocketsHouston

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
Toumani Camara F33166-123-71-2300041-2712
Shaedon Sharpe G31197-161-54-8831133-2217
Deni Avdija F30227-152-56-71040074-1428
Jerami Grant F29134-81-34-5230013-3011
Jrue Holiday G29134-93-72-2462021-2322
Donovan Clingan C2494-90-31-1800011-1062
Kris Murray F2252-61-20-0310010+212
Robert Williams III C1542-50-10-0301112-1521
Sidy Cissoko G1042-30-00-0210001+1202
Duop Reath C752-21-10-0100001+101
Caleb Love G552-41-20-0000001+300
Rayan Rupert G510-00-01-2000000+300

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post