Memphis Grizzlies at New Orleans Pelicans

GrizzliesMemphisMEMWon7-12

Grizzlies 133, Pelicans 128

Final/OT
PelicansNew OrleansNO3-16
Score by quarter
Team1234OTT
MEM2528393011133
NO392932226128

Game leaders

GrizzliesMemphis

PelicansNew Orleans

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
Jaren Jackson Jr. F36279-235-114-4523105+1005
Vince Williams Jr. G3552-60-31-24172161+2722
Zach Edey C352110-150-11-11501223+39510
Cedric Coward F34125-100-22-3940132+2418
Jaylen Wells F32259-115-62-2311113+1603
Santi Aldama F24145-92-32-2540100-2105
Cam Spencer G19114-53-40-0271021-1902
Jock Landale C18115-111-20-0310121-3421
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope G1700-30-30-0120001-2210
John Konchar G1473-41-20-0201001+502

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post