Brooklyn Nets at Charlotte Hornets

NetsBrooklynBKN0-1

Nets 117, Hornets 136

Final
HornetsCharlotteCHAWon1-0
Score by quarter
Team1234T
BKN32283720117
CHA38393425136

Game leaders

NetsBrooklyn

HornetsCharlotte

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
Tyrese Martin G2652-81-50-0352031030
Michael Porter Jr. F25125-152-70-2450002-1913
Cam Thomas G24152-90-211-13120122-1901
Nic Claxton C23178-120-11-2420010-1122
Egor Demin G22144-64-62-2521023-605
Ben Saraf G2082-70-34-6740002-616
Noah Clowney F2051-61-32-2420012-722
Terance Mann G19134-62-33-3111014+410
Jalen Wilson F1583-52-40-0000011+1000
Ziaire Williams F1510-30-21-2311001-1812
Day'Ron Sharpe C14146-71-21-2401255-1313
Nolan Traore G931-31-20-0012001-800
Drake Powell G721-10-00-0200014-202

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post