LA Clippers at Golden State Warriors

ClippersLALAC2-2

Clippers 79, Warriors 98

Final
WarriorsGolden StateGSWon4-1
Score by quarter
Team1234T
LAC2524141679
GS3313322098

Game leaders

ClippersLA

WarriorsGolden State

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
James Harden G32206-151-57-7412031-304
Kawhi Leonard F31187-171-43-3611010-2915
Kris Dunn G2652-61-20-0400022-1231
Ivica Zubac C24147-120-00-01210130-1457
Derrick Jones Jr. F2331-61-60-0210001-1902
John Collins F2352-60-21-2701120-1125
Nicolas Batum F2031-41-40-0610000+424
Brook Lopez C1931-60-41-2210000-602
Chris Paul G1400-20-10-0123010-1101
Bogdan Bogdanovic G921-50-30-0100001-301
Cam Christie G641-21-21-2000000+100
Kobe Brown G621-10-00-0100010+101
Yanic Konan Niederhauser C500-00-00-0120000+401
Jahmyl Telfort F300-00-00-0000000+300

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post