Chicago Bulls at New York Knicks

BullsChicagoCHI5-1

Bulls 116, Knicks 128

Final
KnicksNew YorkNYWon3-3
Score by quarter
Team1234T
CHI24362927116
NY34343723128

Game leaders

BullsChicago

KnicksNew York

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
Josh Giddey G382310-191-52-211122042029
Tre Jones G34156-131-22-2251022-1811
Nikola Vucevic C32176-103-42-21440133-11410
Matas Buzelis F31145-114-60-0801011+517
Patrick Williams F26113-92-73-4232002-811
Isaac Okoro F22146-112-40-0100033-1810
Kevin Huerter G2173-81-50-0321213-1503
Jalen Smith F16125-72-40-1500003-123
Jevon Carter G1200-10-10-0020001+100
Julian Phillips F600-10-10-0000000+200
Dalen Terry F131-31-10-0000000+300

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post