Miami Heat at LA Clippers

HeatMiamiMIAWon4-3

Heat 120, Clippers 119

Final
ClippersLALAC3-3
Score by quarter
Team1234T
MIA32343717120
LAC30412424119

Game leaders

HeatMiami

ClippersLA

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
Davion Mitchell G3484-90-20-1593002+923
Andrew Wiggins F32177-123-50-0221123+911
Bam Adebayo C302510-182-43-51042021+2010
Norman Powell G28216-102-37-7221052+402
Jaime Jaquez Jr. F2663-90-20-0651001-115
Pelle Larsson G2472-41-22-4133011+1101
Kel'el Ware C18166-82-22-2500211-114
Nikola Jovic F1872-50-13-4440012-1813
Simone Fontecchio F17114-62-41-1101031-201
Dru Smith G1421-20-00-0140011-801

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post