Charlotte Hornets at New Orleans Pelicans

HornetsCharlotteCHA3-5

Hornets 112, Pelicans 116

Final
PelicansNew OrleansNOWon1-6
Score by quarter
Team1234T
CHA30293419112
NO33282629116

Game leaders

HornetsCharlotte

PelicansNew Orleans

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
Miles Bridges F37227-193-115-7831012026
Kon Knueppel G32207-163-103-31220023+7111
Sion James G3161-41-23-4521123-705
Collin Sexton G30176-142-63-4051052+1200
Ryan Kalkbrenner C30104-40-02-21121424+865
Tre Mann G24188-132-60-0222042-911
Moussa Diabate F1862-30-02-4522113-1232
KJ Simpson G1383-61-21-2300012-1321
Liam McNeeley G1320-10-02-2210012-202
Pat Connaughton G1131-21-10-0110000-401

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post