Washington Wizards at Minnesota Timberwolves

WizardsWashingtonWSH1-13

Wizards 109, Timberwolves 120

Final
TimberwolvesMinnesotaMINWon10-5
Score by quarter
Team1234T
WSH29173627109
MIN34372326120

Game leaders

WizardsWashington

TimberwolvesMinnesota

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
Kyshawn George F37238-174-83-5771144-725
CJ McCollum G31146-152-60-0540011+114
Marvin Bagley III F31136-110-01-2733123+1034
Bilal Coulibaly G29135-62-31-1440213-204
Khris Middleton F27136-101-10-0620112-224
Cam Whitmore F20135-81-22-2620101-215
Tristan Vukcevic F2072-81-42-2510036-2423
Bub Carrington G1731-31-20-0110013-1601
Tre Johnson G17104-62-40-0102033-101
Corey Kispert F1100-40-20-0110010-1210

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post