New York Knicks at Brooklyn Nets

KnicksNew YorkNYWon10-6

Knicks 113, Nets 100

Final
NetsBrooklynBKN3-14
Score by quarter
Team1234T
NY24273824113
BKN26222725100

Game leaders

KnicksNew York

NetsBrooklyn

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
Josh Hart G3873-81-30-11272213+17210
Mikal Bridges G34166-112-52-2442113+1913
Jalen Brunson G332710-194-93-3331001+912
Karl-Anthony Towns C333714-203-46-61231213+2539
Miles McBride G3094-101-50-0230000-702
Jordan Clarkson G20126-120-60-0010045+1000
Tyler Kolek G1721-40-10-0350001+603
Ariel Hukporti C1300-00-00-2400000-722
Guerschon Yabusele F1231-21-10-0020102+500
Mohamed Diawara F500-00-00-0100001+301
Pacome Dadiet F300-10-10-0100000-501
Tosan Evbuomwan F300-10-00-0100000-501
Trey Jemison III F300-00-00-0000012-500

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post