Houston Rockets at Denver Nuggets

RocketsHoustonHOUWon17-8

Rockets 115, Nuggets 101

Final
NuggetsDenverDEN20-7
Score by quarter
Team1234T
HOU26272933115
DEN29162135101

Game leaders

RocketsHouston

NuggetsDenver

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
Kevin Durant F40318-145-610-11650132+1806
Amen Thompson G38167-140-22-4462232+1922
Jabari Smith Jr. F38228-145-111-21020143+2119
Alperen Sengun C3084-90-10-0641153+2406
Reed Sheppard G30289-156-94-4263214+1002
Josh Okogie G2993-53-50-0310104+603
Steven Adams C2510-40-01-21200001-1057
Aaron Holiday G800-20-10-0400031-1213
Jae'Sean Tate F200-00-00-0000000-600

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post