Minnesota Timberwolves at Miami Heat

TimberwolvesMinnesotaMINWon22-13

Timberwolves 125, Heat 115

Final
HeatMiamiMIA19-16
Score by quarter
Team1234T
MIN27293435125
MIA25253629115

Game leaders

TimberwolvesMinnesota

HeatMiami

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
Julius Randle F392310-172-61-11041032+537
Anthony Edwards G383310-192-811-14351020-203
Jaden McDaniels F3452-41-20-0232223+102
Rudy Gobert C32135-70-13-31211025+448
Donte DiVincenzo G31115-131-80-0842125+2426
Naz Reid C252910-154-75-5430221+1113
Bones Hyland G2142-60-40-0031001+1600
Mike Conley G1551-21-22-2131013-301
Jaylen Clark G521-20-00-0000000-600

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post