Denver Nuggets at Philadelphia 76ers

NuggetsDenverDENWon24-12

Nuggets 125, 76ers 124

Final/OT
76ersPhiladelphiaPHI19-15
Score by quarter
Team1234OTT
DEN292929335125
PHI263235274124

Game leaders

NuggetsDenver

76ersPhiladelphia

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
Peyton Watson G44247-132-38-10741260+207
Spencer Jones F43104-61-31-2322115+812
Jalen Pickett G422911-207-110-0570043+614
Bruce Brown G39197-132-43-4621002-824
Zeke Nnaji F32217-114-53-4812222-226
DaRon Holmes II F2121-40-30-0140021+301
Hunter Tyson F19144-72-44-4310112+203
Julian Strawther G1562-50-22-4450012-513
Curtis Jones G800-20-20-0100001-101

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post