Minnesota Timberwolves at Cleveland Cavaliers

TimberwolvesMinnesotaMIN25-14

Timberwolves 134, Cavaliers 146

Final
CavaliersClevelandCLEWon22-18
Score by quarter
Team1234T
MIN33322643134
CLE29343647146

Game leaders

TimberwolvesMinnesota

CavaliersCleveland

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
Anthony Edwards G352510-244-91-2530211-1614
Donte DiVincenzo G35156-93-60-0362040-1121
Julius Randle F31208-151-53-3441022-2004
Rudy Gobert C3184-60-00-01221324-839
Naz Reid C28259-125-62-2530233-423
Jaden McDaniels F27124-70-24-5110014-1701
Bones Hyland G20125-82-20-0271010-502
Jaylen Clark G1510-10-11-2310003+503
Joe Ingles F651-11-12-2031002000
Joan Beringer F363-30-00-0201000+411
Johnny Juzang G341-10-02-2101000+410
Leonard Miller F300-10-00-0100000+410
Rob Dillingham G310-10-01-2110010+401

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post