LA Clippers at Detroit Pistons

ClippersLALACWon15-23

Clippers 98, Pistons 92

Final
PistonsDetroitDET28-10
Score by quarter
Team1234T
LAC1427273098
DET2827211692

Game leaders

ClippersLA

PistonsDetroit

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
Kris Dunn G3821-30-10-0164022+610
James Harden G37194-201-710-11773051-125
John Collins F37259-145-82-4714423+1925
Ivica Zubac C32176-90-05-8611243+1824
Kawhi Leonard F31268-134-76-9814031+1217
Jordan Miller G2893-81-32-4111021+101
Nicolas Batum F1400-00-00-0101003-1201
Brook Lopez C1200-40-40-0300002-603
Kobe Sanders G1000-10-10-0300031-703

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post