Washington Wizards at LA Clippers

WizardsWashingtonWSH10-29

Wizards 105, Clippers 119

Final
ClippersLALACWon17-23
Score by quarter
Team1234T
WSH22293816105
LAC37332623119

Game leaders

WizardsWashington

ClippersLA

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
Bub Carrington G3341-110-62-2570012+114
Kyshawn George F32239-152-73-4541004+505
Justin Champagnie F2773-71-30-0810111-2235
Khris Middleton F27177-143-70-0351024+403
Marvin Bagley III F27157-100-11-21120010+456
Tre Johnson G27104-102-60-0231024+402
Will Riley G27124-71-33-3211020-2202
Alex Sarr C1342-70-10-0110222-610
Bilal Coulibaly G1031-10-01-1200000-1102
Tristan Vukcevic F8103-51-23-5110000-1201
Malaki Branham G400-10-00-0101000-710
AJ Johnson G300-20-20-0000000-600
Anthony Gill F100-00-00-0000000-200

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post