Denver Nuggets at Oklahoma City Thunder

NuggetsDenverDEN37-23

Nuggets 121, Thunder 127

Final/OT
ThunderOklahoma CityOKCWon46-15
Score by quarter
Team1234OTT
DEN3326242414121
OKC1931273020127

Game leaders

NuggetsDenver

ThunderOklahoma City

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
Jamal Murray G473912-267-138-10862125+526
Christian Braun G45238-183-104-5821234+1244
Nikola Jokic C45239-252-103-517141033+15215
Cameron Johnson F4072-71-42-2810334-2517
Tim Hardaway Jr. G33166-124-70-0211012-1311
Bruce Brown G2973-71-20-0313021-112
Julian Strawther G1500-30-20-0321011+403
Jonas Valanciunas C863-50-00-0201021-2102
Spencer Jones F200-00-00-0000001-600
Zeke Nnaji F--00-00-00-0000000000

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post