LA Clippers at New Orleans Pelicans

ClippersLALAC34-36

Clippers 99, Pelicans 105

Final
PelicansNew OrleansNOWon25-46
Score by quarter
Team1234T
LAC2626321599
NO28273218105

Game leaders

ClippersLA

PelicansNew Orleans

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
Jordan Miller G37112-80-37-11851000-1726
Derrick Jones Jr. F34227-111-27-7431014-304
Kris Dunn G3483-82-40-0733032+325
Brook Lopez C2962-90-32-6320135-821
John Collins F28187-143-81-3811032-408
Bogdan Bogdanovic G27166-93-51-2110023001
Kobe Sanders G2052-61-40-0024014+200
Isaiah Jackson F19136-90-21-3610101+224
Cam Christie G1200-20-10-0221020-511

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post