Washington Wizards at New York Knicks

WizardsWashingtonWSHWon1-1

Wizards 120, Knicks 103

Final
KnicksNew YorkNY3-1
Score by quarter
Team1234T
WSH36392520120
NY26262328103

Game leaders

WizardsWashington

KnicksNew York

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
Will Riley G26177-111-42-3220011+1711
Marvin Bagley III F24187-80-04-61132133+2556
Justin Champagnie F22104-81-41-1720201+3225
Sharife Cooper G2131-51-10-0021003+400
Dillon Jones F2041-40-12-2323025+203
Jamir Watkins G1792-51-34-8600110-1015
Tristan Vukcevic F17156-93-50-0431021-322
Bub Carrington G1483-32-20-1340011+1603
Tre Johnson G14104-72-40-0030000+1900
Anthony Gill F1210-30-21-4522003-1823
Corey Kispert F1252-41-30-1330010+303
Kyshawn George F12113-61-14-4020011+1200
Alondes Williams G1100-30-30-0010011-1400
Cam Whitmore F1073-41-20-0220013+302
Kadary Richmond G621-20-10-0000000-300

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post