Dallas Mavericks at Los Angeles Lakers

MavericksDallasDALWon3-1

Mavericks 121, Lakers 94

Final
LakersLos AngelesLAL1-4
Score by quarter
Team1234T
DAL32213137121
LAL363020894

Game leaders

MavericksDallas

LakersLos Angeles

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
Anthony Davis F32187-150-34-7920132+1418
Cooper Flagg F28135-110-23-3230002-611
P.J. Washington F28135-81-42-2562002+605
Dereck Lively II C25125-70-02-31111202-729
Naji Marshall F2263-80-20-0320011+703
Klay Thompson G18124-112-62-2110001-1110
Max Christie G1772-51-42-2110002+601
D'Angelo Russell G1661-40-14-5422030+1104
Ryan Nembhard G1252-31-20-0141000+801
Jaden Hardy G1072-21-12-2011000+2200
Dwight Powell F942-20-00-0212001+2202
Jeremiah Robinson-Earl F852-50-11-2411000+2122
Miles Kelly G752-31-20-0040002+2100
Dalano Banton F631-21-20-0211010+1202
Brandon Williams G352-31-10-0100000+901
Matthew Cleveland G--00-00-00-0000000000

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post