Denver Nuggets at Sacramento Kings

NuggetsDenverDENWon18-6

Nuggets 136, Kings 105

Final
KingsSacramentoSAC6-19
Score by quarter
Team1234T
DEN41363227136
SAC26282724105

Game leaders

NuggetsDenver

KingsSacramento

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
Cameron Johnson F33166-131-53-4311011+1712
Nikola Jokic C293614-162-26-81282013+26210
Bruce Brown G2682-50-14-4571032+623
Jamal Murray G26114-131-42-3392011+2403
Jalen Pickett G2562-62-50-0542020+1105
Tim Hardaway Jr. G25115-111-60-0520002+2514
Peyton Watson G23217-102-35-8210023+1720
Spencer Jones F2221-10-00-0310002+2512
Jonas Valanciunas C19157-71-10-2620023+515
Hunter Tyson F783-42-20-0000000+200
Zeke Nnaji F621-20-00-0201001-302

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post