Memphis Grizzlies at Minnesota Timberwolves

GrizzliesMemphisMEM23-37

Grizzlies 110, Timberwolves 117

Final
TimberwolvesMinnesotaMINWon39-23
Score by quarter
Team1234T
MEM32302028110
MIN23343228117

Game leaders

GrizzliesMemphis

TimberwolvesMinnesota

Box score

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-OREBDREB
Jaylen Wells F28197-124-71-2101013-1001
Rayan Rupert G25135-92-41-2611105-506
Cam Spencer G24103-61-23-4241013+802
Olivier-Maxence Prosper F2421-40-30-0230021-1602
Scotty Pippen Jr. G2483-71-41-2351045-1603
Taylor Hendricks F2483-91-41-2120106+1010
Ty Jerome G24144-132-64-4421011-1604
Walter Clayton Jr. G2492-61-34-4192020+901
GG Jackson F23124-51-13-41101141-347
Cedric Coward F21154-82-45-5211121+402

Gamethread

Anyone can read the thread; posting needs an account.Log in to post