Cleveland Guardians

ALCS · trails 2–4mlb85–771st in AL CentralManager Stephen Vogt

From 11 box scores in the archive, postseason only.

Batting

PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
José Ramírez114181228763.293.396.512.908
Chase DeLauter114271316640.310.396.452.848
Patrick Bailey11337924350.273.333.455.788
Nathaniel Lowe11372905690.243.349.297.646
Jo Adell114118085150.195.283.341.624
Steven Kwan114571101540.244.320.244.564
Travis Bazzana11374612581.162.262.297.559
Brayan Rocchio11351502391.143.211.143.353
Angel Martínez92122010111.095.174.095.269
Petey Halpin9172412270.235.316.529.845
Austin Hedges430000110.000.400.000.400
David Fry330000020.000.000.000.000
Angel Genao620101000.500.5001.0001.500
Cade Smith800000000————
Daniel Espino600000000————
Erik Sabrowski800000000————
Foster Griffin300000000————
Gavin Williams400000000————
Hunter Gaddis900000000————
Joey Cantillo400000000————
Matt Festa100000000————
Parker Messick400000000————
Shawn Armstrong800000000————
Slade Cecconi200000000————
Tanner Bibee100000000————
Tim Herrin700000000————

Sorted by OPS among batters with 22+ plate appearances; the rest follow by playing time.

Pitching

PlayerGWLSVIPHERBBSOHRERAWHIP
Gavin Williams420016.28463302.160.84
Parker Messick403013.2176101713.951.98
Cade Smith900211.14321422.380.53
Foster Griffin310010.111401503.481.06
Hunter Gaddis91008.2922812.081.27
Shawn Armstrong80008.2310601.040.35
Erik Sabrowski81108.1642914.320.96
Tim Herrin70105.1632505.061.50
Daniel Espino60105.0424803.601.60
Joey Cantillo40005.0426203.602.00
Slade Cecconi20002.0210404.501.00
Matt Festa20001.22211110.801.80
Tanner Bibee10000.10221054.006.00

Franchise records

Best single seasons, from regular-season box scores in the archive, every franchise era.

Home Runs

  1. 1Jim Thome200252
  2. 2Albert Belle199550
  3. 3Jim Thome200149
  4. 4Albert Belle199648
  5. 5Manny Ramirez199845

RBI

  1. 1Manny Ramirez1999165
  2. 2Hal Trosky1936163
  3. 3Albert Belle1996148
  4. 4Manny Ramirez1998145
  5. 5Al Rosen1953145

Runs

  1. 1Roberto Alomar1999138
  2. 2Tris Speaker1920137
  3. 3Earl Averill1931137
  4. 4Earl Averill1936136
  5. 5Grady Sizemore2006134

Stolen Bases

  1. 1Kenny Lofton199675
  2. 2Kenny Lofton199370
  3. 3Kenny Lofton199266
  4. 4Miguel Diloné198061
  5. 5Kenny Lofton199460

Wins

  1. 1Jim Bagby192031
  2. 2Bob Feller194027
  3. 3George Uhle192627
  4. 4George Uhle192326
  5. 5Bob Feller194125

Strikeouts

  1. 1Sam McDowell1965325
  2. 2Sam McDowell1970304
  3. 3Bob Feller1946292
  4. 4Sam McDowell1968283
  5. 5Sam McDowell1969279

Saves

  1. 1Emmanuel Clase202447
  2. 2Jose Mesa199546
  3. 3Bob Wickman200545
  4. 4Joe Borowski200745
  5. 5Emmanuel Clase202344