New York Islanders

nhl5–3–2T-3rd in the Metropolitan Division

2026–27

From 10 box scores in the archive.

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTS+/-SOGHT
Bo HorvatF10551023420
Matthew SchaeferD102791415
Brayden SchennF10246-22118
Matias MaccelliF82463141
Simon HolmstromF104150153
Emil HeinemanF1022431525
Jean-Gabriel PageauF1004401128
Logan StanleyD100447623
Ondrej PalatF1022421020
Victor EklundF1031421525
Anthony DuclairF10213-2112
Kyle PalmieriF102130183
Tony DeAngeloD10123-3124
Adam PelechD100221109
Calum RitchieF8112072
Casey CizikasF101124813
Matthew KesselD5022165
Alexander RomanovD3000235
Kyle MacLeanF2000017
Mitchell ChaffeeF2000-124
Ryan PulockD10000169
Scott MayfieldD2000115

Goalies

PlayerGPSASVGASV%
Ilya Sorokin718217012.934
Semyon Varlamov368617.897